To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Happy Valley

Squad size: 32

Average age: 23.0

Foreigners: 6  18.8 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Mong Kok Stadium  6.664 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Happy Valley
Hong Kong Premier League
League level: HongkongFirst Tier
Table position: 8
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Mong Kok Stadium

Name of stadium: Mong Kok Stadium
Total capacity: 6.664
Seats: 6.664
Built: 1961
Formerly: Army Sports Ground (bis 1961), Municipal Stadium (1961-1973)
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Contact

Address: Mong Kok Stadium
Mong Kok, Kowloon 
Hongkong

Home ground for...:

South China
Happy Valley
Citizen
Sun Hei
Eastern SC
Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong
Kitchee
TSW Pegasus
Hong Kong 08
Tuen Mun Progoal
Hong Kong U19
Fukien
Hong Kong U23
Fire Services (diss.)
Hong Kong U16
Sunray Cave (diss.)