For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Squad size: 26

Average age: 25,5

Players playing abroad: 15  57,7 %

National team players: 13

Stadium: SIGNAL IDUNA PARK  81.365 Seats

Current transfer record: -54,00 mil. €

Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga
League level: GermanyFirst Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 44 years

SIGNAL IDUNA PARK


BVB-Fans mit toller Choreographie im Signal Iduna Park von Borussia Dortmund

©imago images

SIGNAL IDUNA PARK


Signal Iduna Part - das Stadion von Borussia Dortmund

©imago images

SIGNAL IDUNA PARK


Bundesliga-Stadien-Besucherzahlen der Saison 2017/18 in der Galerie

©TM/imago images

SIGNAL IDUNA PARK


SIGNAL IDUNA Park

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

SIGNAL IDUNA PARK

Name of stadium: SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Total capacity: 81.365
66.099 at international matches
Standing room: 28.337
including 28.337 covered
Seats: 53.028
including 53.028 covered
Boxes: 18
Box seats: 163
Built: 1974
Construction costs: 45,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2005)
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Westfalenstadion (bis 30.11.2005)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Strobelallee 50
44139 Dortmund 
Germany
Tel: +49 (231) 90200
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water for 0,5 l : 3,40 €
Beer type: Brinkhoff´s No. 1
Beer price for 0,5 l : 3,90 €
Sausage price: 2,80 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Westfalenstadion Dortmund GmbH & Co. KG
Name rights: SIGNAL IDUNA
Income per year: 5,00 mil. €
Period: 30.06.2026

Location