For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Fulham FC
34 %66 %
Everton FC

New round!

versus Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion Leeds UnitedLeeds United

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5963.568
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.0704.116
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.2741.551
4Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.5564.493
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United540408
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.9124.645
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3794.516
8Everton FCEverton FC5.4164.568
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.3174.612
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.7405.416
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2744.583
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.1401.384
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8833.645
14Fulham FCFulham FC9211.186
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.8136.240
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2785.706
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.9282.967
18Manchester CityManchester City4.0007.085
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3904.709
20Burnley FCBurnley FC2.0364.065
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.