To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Juventus FC
56 %44 %
SS Lazio

New round!

versus US SassuoloUS Sassuolo FC CrotoneFC Crotone

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1AS RomaAS Roma4.1113.165
2ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina3.8103.004
3AC MilanAC Milan4.0053.172
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli3.9533.240
5Atalanta BCAtalanta BC3.6733.023
6Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 19131.4801.336
7Torino FCTorino FC3.4423.178
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria3.4243.295
9US SassuoloUS Sassuolo3.3403.421
10Juventus FCJuventus FC3.7143.903
11Inter MilanInter Milan3.5613.818
12SS LazioSS Lazio3.2973.616
13Genoa CFCGenoa CFC3.1483.485
14Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio2.2102.448
15Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio3.0273.555
16Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19093.0353.592
17Spezia CalcioSpezia Calcio501641
18Benevento CalcioBenevento Calcio8981.207
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona2.1163.009
20FC CrotoneFC Crotone1.2461.883
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.