To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches May 9, 2000

Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
FC Bayern Bayern Munich 2:1 Real Madrid Real Madrid
matchday 32
Arsenal Arsenal FC 3:3 Sheffield Wednesday Sheff Wed
matchday 33
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 5:1 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
  Bregenz Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0:2 LASK LASK
 
SV Ried SV Ried 4:2 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 3:0 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
last 16 2nd leg Bolívar Bolívar La Paz 8:3 on pens Club Nacional Nacional
  River Plate Club Atlético River Plate 1:0 Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
  Junior FC Junior FC 1:3 Atlas Guadalajara Atlas
matchday 3 FC Inter FC Inter Turku 0:2 Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat Kotka TP
  FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori 1:0 Rovaniemen Palloseura RoPS
  FC Haka FC Haka 3:0 Tampere United Tampere United
  MYPA Myllykosken Pallo -47 2:1 FC Jokerit FC Jokerit
  HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 0:0 FC Lahti FC Lahti
  VPS Vaasan Palloseura 1:1 Turun Palloseura TPS
matchday 9 Miami Fusion Miami Fusion 1:0 AET D.C. United D.C. United
matchday 18 Koroum Koroum 1:3 Zamalek SC Zamalek
  Ismaily Ismaily SC 2:0 Aluminium Nag Hamadi A. Nag Hamadi
  El Mokawloon El Mokawloon SC 1:0 Mansoura SC Mansoura
matchday 32
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 1:2 FC Braunau Braunau
 
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 4:0 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten
  Unter7brunn SC Untersiebenbrunn 1932 1:1 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
matchday 7 Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik 1:0 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Enisey
  FK Moskau FK Moskau 1:1 Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan
  Baltika Baltika Kaliningrad 2:1 Metallurg Lipetsk M. Lipetsk
  Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 3:2 FK Chita Chita
  Tom Tomsk Tom Tomsk 3:0 Spartak-Chukotka Moskau Sp.-Chukotka
  St. Petersburg Lokomotiv St. Petersburg 0:2 Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula
  Lada Togliatti Lada Togliatti 2:1 Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik
  Amkar Perm Amkar Perm 0:1 Sokol Saratov Sokol Saratov
  Nosta Nosta Novotroitsk 2:1 Kristall Smolensk Kristall
  Soyuz-Gazprom Soyuz-Gazprom Izhevsk 1:1 Volgar Astrakhan Volgar
matchday 25 Baumgarten ASK Baumgarten 2:2 ASK Kottingbrunn Kottingbrunn
matchday 19 Kundl SC Kundl 2:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
matchday 21 Aargau U18 Team Aargau U18 2:4 FC Vaduz U18 FC Vaduz U18
Final FC Balzers FC Balzers 0:6 FC Vaduz FC Vaduz
matchday 34 FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg 2:0 SV Rot-Weiß Hasborn RW Hasborn
  Halberg Brebach SC Halberg Brebach 1:1 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
  SG Betzdorf SG 06 Betzdorf 2:0 TuS Montabaur TuS Montabaur
  TuS Mayen TuS Mayen 0:4 SV Prüm 1920 SV Prüm
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 1:0 TSG Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 0:2 VfL Hamm/Sieg Hamm/Sieg
  Wormatia Worms VfR Wormatia Worms 2:1 SpVgg EGC Wirges SpVgg Wirges
matchday 32
1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg 2:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Douglas Luiz
    Date of birth: May 9, 1998  Brazil
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: 35.00 m €
    Aston Villa
    Age: 2 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Orlando Quiñónez
    Age: 21 Years  Ecuador
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    AD Naval
     
    UDJ Quinindé
  • Genaro Quiñónez
    Age: 22 Years  Ecuador
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Esmeraldas SC
     
    CSD Huracán Sporting
  • Edmundo Rodríguez
    Age: 30 Years  Mexico
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Charleston Battery
     
    Unknown
  • Robbie Horn
    Age: 22 Years  Scotland
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Forfar Athletic FC
     
    Heart of Midlothian FC
  • Daniel Amokachi
    Age: 27 Years  Nigeria
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Besiktas JK U21
     
    Besiktas JK