For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Jan 17, 1998

Matchday 21
Real Madrid Real Madrid 1:0 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  Racing Racing Santander 3:1 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 0:0 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 3:0 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 0:0 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 1:0 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  SD Compostela SD Compostela 3:0 CP Mérida (diss.) CP Mérida
  Real Valladolid Real Valladolid CF 2:1 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 2:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
Matchday 16 LR Vicenza LR Vicenza Virtus 1:0 FC Empoli FC Empoli
 
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 0:3 Brescia Calcio Brescia
 
Inter Inter Milan 0:1 SSC Bari Bari
  Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 1:3 SS Lazio Lazio
  Lecce US Lecce 1:3 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
 
AS Roma AS Roma 1:1 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Bologna Bologna FC 1909 1:3 Juventus FC Juventus
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 3:1 AC Milan AC Milan
  Atalanta Atalanta BC 1:1 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio
Matchday 18 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor 2:0 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
  Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 3:1 Canakkale Dardanel SK C. Dardanel
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 3:0 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
  AO Kavala AO Kavala 0:1 Veria NPS Veria NPS
  Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas 1:1 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis
  Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 PS Kalamata PS Kalamata
  Athinaikos Athinaikos AS 1:0 Proodeftiki Neolea Proodeftiki
  Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Athens 2:1 Panionios Athens Panionios
  Iraklis Iraklis Thessaloniki 3:1 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki
  Sint-Truiden Sint-Truidense VV 0:0 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
  Eendracht Aalst SC Eendracht Aalst 3:0 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 2:2 Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp
  KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 4:2 Lierse SK Lierse SK
  RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi 1:2 KRC Genk KRC Genk
First Round SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 4:2 AET OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Thionville FC Thionville 1:5 EA Guingamp Guingamp
  Le Grau du Roi Le Grau du Roi 3:5 on pens Istres Football Club Istres FC
  AS Muret AS Muret 5:6 on pens Trélissac FC Trélissac FC
  US Vermeloise US Vermeloise 0:2 Argentan FC Argentan FC
Matchday 18 Genoa Genoa CFC 1:0 Ravenna FC Ravenna
  Reggina Reggina 1914 3:0 Calcio Padova Padova
  Fidelis Andria SSD Fidelis Andria 1:1 Venezia FC Venezia
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 0:0 ASD Castel di Sangro Castel di Sangr
  Treviso ACD Treviso 3:0 AS Lucchese Libertas Lucchese
  Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 3:0 US Anconitana Anconitana
  Monza AC Monza 0:0 Reggio Audace FC Reggio Audace
  Foggia Calcio Foggia 1920 2:0 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 3:1 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
  Palermo SSD Palermo 1:0 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  Casarano Casarano Calcio 1:1 SS Ischia Isolaverde Ischia
  Battipagliese ASD Battipagliese 0:2 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 1:0 AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani
  Juve Stabia SS Juve Stabia 0:0 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Nocerina Nocerina 1910 2:0 Fermana FC Fermana
  Turris Calcio Turris Calcio 0:1 US Savoia 1908 Savoia
  Ternana Ternana Calcio 1:1 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Gualdo AS Gualdo Casacastalda 2:0 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
Matchday 23 CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:0 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
  Levante Levante UD 1:3 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  CF Extremadura CF Extremadura (liq.) 3:2 Elche CF Elche CF
  Alavés Deportivo Alavés 1:0 SD Eibar SD Eibar
  CD Badajoz CD Badajoz 0:0 Xerez CD Xerez CD
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 1:2 Real Jaén CF Real Jaén CF
Matchday 17 Varzim Varzim SC 2:1 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
  Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 0:3 SC Farense Farense
  FC Porto FC Porto 2:1 CS Marítimo Marítimo
  Campomaiorense SC Campomaiorense 2:2 Boavista Porto FC Boavista
  Leça Leça FC 1:2 SL Benfica Benfica
  Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal FC 0:0 Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
  Estrela CD Estrela 1:0 SC Salgueiros Salgueiros
Matchday 20 UP Langreo UP Langreo 0:1 Sporting de Gijón B Sporting B
  CD Leganés B CD Leganés B 1:2 CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada
  RM Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 2:0 CD Lugo CD Lugo
  Pontevedra Pontevedra CF 2:0 Moralo CP Moralo CP
  R. Majadahonda CF Rayo Majadahonda 2:3 UP Plasencia UP Plasencia
  Talavera CF Talavera CF (liq.) 1:0 CD As Pontes CD As Pontes
  Cacereño CP Cacereño 2:2 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
  Oviedo Vetusta Real Oviedo Vetusta 2:2 RC Deportivo Fabril Depor Fabril
  Getafe Getafe CF 4:2 RCD Carabanchel Carabanchel
  Caudal Caudal Deportivo 1:1 Real Avilés CF Real Avilés
Matchday 7 Mahindra United Mahindra United FC (diss.) 0:1 Mohun Bagan AC Mohun Bagan
  JCT FC Jagatjit Cotton & Textile Mills FC (diss.) 1:0 Salgaocar FC Salgaocar FC
Matchday 16 Fort. Chemnitz VfB Fortuna Chemnitz 0:0 Bornaer SV Bornaer SV
  CZ Jena II FC Carl Zeiss Jena II 3:1 FC Anhalt Dessau Anhalt Dessau
Matchday 17 Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 2:2 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers