To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Apr 26, 1997

matchday 29
Bor. M'gladbach Borussia Mönchengladbach 0:1 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 3:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
Arm. Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 2:0 Borussia Dortmund Bor. Dortmund
 
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 3:2 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
Bayern Munich Bayern Munich 5:0 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
 
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 1:1 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
matchday 27
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 1:2 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
Group 5 Cambodia Cambodia 1:1 Indonesia Indonesia
matchday 34 Montpellier Montpellier HSC 1:4 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
  Guingamp EA Guingamp 0:1 AS Nancy-Lorraine AS Nancy
  Cannes AS Cannes 1:1 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  Lens RC Lens 1:0 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  Monaco AS Monaco 1:1 Olympique Marseille Marseille
  Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 4:2 SC Bastia SC Bastia
  AC Le Havre AC Le Havre 1:1 Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 1:1 SM Caen SM Caen
  FC Metz FC Metz 1:0 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
matchday 5 Kansas Sporting Kansas City 5:6 on pens Tampa Bay Mutiny Tampa Bay
matchday 8 FC Baden FC Baden 2:1 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
  Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 5:2 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 3:3 SR Delémont SR Delémont
matchday 5 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 1:2 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 1:2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanf. Hiroshima
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 3:1 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
  Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 0:1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 1:2 Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 1:3 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
  Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels (-1998) 2:0 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
matchday 23 Braunau FC Braunau 1:0 SV Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 3:1 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
 
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten 2:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
  A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 2:0 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein
 
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 3:0 Favoritner AC FavAC
matchday 31 Cremonese US Cremonese 0:1 SSC Bari Bari
  Salernitana US Salernitana 1919 0:0 Calcio Padova Padova
  Brescia Brescia Calcio 0:0 Ravenna FC Ravenna
  Genoa Genoa CFC 1:3 ASD Castel di Sangro Castel di Sangr
  Torino Torino FC 2:1 Palermo FC Palermo
  Cesena Cesena FC 2:2 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Lecce US Lecce 4:1 Lucchese 1905 Lucchese
  Chievo Verona Chievo Verona 0:1 FC Empoli FC Empoli
  Reggina Reggina 1914 0:3 Calcio Foggia 1920 Foggia
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 0:0 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
  Fermana Fermana FC 0:0 US Savoia 1908 Savoia
  Fidelis Andria SSD Fidelis Andria 2:0 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Trapani Trapani Calcio 0:0 SSD Ischia Calcio Ischia
  Anconitana US Anconitana 1:1 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  Avellino US Avellino 1912 1:0 SS Juve Stabia Juve Stabia
  Avezzano Avezzano Calcio 2:0 Casarano Calcio Casarano
  Gualdo AS Gualdo Casacastalda 4:0 Nocerina 1910 Nocerina
matchday 29 Excelsior SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 3:1 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  Telstar SC Telstar 1:3 TOP Oss TOP Oss
  FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2:3 HFC Haarlem (dis.) Haarlem
  FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 2:1 SC Veendam Veendam
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 1:2 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 1:1 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 0:2 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
matchday 28 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC 1:1 Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
  Espinho SC Espinho 0:1 SC Braga Braga
  Boavista Boavista FC 7:0 Gil Vicente FC Gil Vicente
  Leça Leça FC 3:2 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
  CF Estrela CF Estrela Amadora SAD 0:1 União de Leiria Leiria
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 1:0 GD Chaves Chaves
  Sporting CP Sporting CP 2:1 Vitória Setúbal FC Vitória Setúbal
matchday 3 Strømsgodset Strømsgodset IF 0:4 SK Brann Brann
Group 1 Honduras Honduras 0:0 El Salvador El Salvador
  Costa Rica Costa Rica 1:1 Guatemala Guatemala
matchday 24 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd 4:0 SV Horn SV Horn
matchday 21 Lauterach FC Lauterach 1:1 ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden
  Zell am See FC Zell am See 1:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
matchday 23 Halbturn USV Halbturn 0:1 ASK Horitschon Horitschon
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 1:1 UFC Tadten Tadten
  Zurndorf ASV Zurndorf 0:3 UFC Purbach Purbach
  SV Sigleß SV Sigleß 3:2 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
matchday 8 FC Solothurn FC Solothurn 0:0 FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 0:2 SC Kriens SC Kriens
 
FC Lugano FC Lugano 1:2 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Group A Canada Canada 0:0 Jamaica Jamaica
matchday 30 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau 0:0 SpVgg Stegaurach Stegaurach
  FC Gundelfingen FC Gundelfingen 0:1 SG Post/Süd Regensburg Regensburg
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 2:2 Alemannia Haibach Alem. Haibach
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 3:1 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach
  SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 1:3 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Schweinfurt 05
  1860 München II TSV 1860 München II 1:1 SpVgg Jahn Forchheim Jahn Forchheim
  FC Starnberg FC Starnberg 1:1 VfB Helmbrechts VfB Helmbrechts
  SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 1:4 SpVgg SV Weiden SpVgg Weiden
matchday 26 Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 6:2 SG Bornim SG Bornim
  Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 3:0 FC Anhalt Dessau Anhalt Dessau
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 2:0 Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II
  TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen 2:2 SG Wattenscheid 09 II Wattenscheid II
  Spfr. Siegen Sportfreunde Siegen 1:2 VfR Sölde VfR Sölde
  Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg 2:1 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
  Hasper SV Hasper SV 3:0 SV Holzwickede SV Holzwickede
  DJK TuS Hordel DJK TuS Hordel 3:2 SpVg Brakel SpVg Brakel
  SSV Rotthausen SSV/FCA Rotthausen 1:2 Borussia Dortmund II B. Dortmund II
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 1:2 Beckumer SV Beckumer SV
matchday 31 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 2:0 SV Lurup SV Lurup
  Göttingen 05 1.SC Göttingen 05 0:0 VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
  W. Bremen II SV Werder Bremen II 3:1 Eintracht Braunschweig E. Braunschweig
  Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II 1:0 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
matchday 29
Erzgebirge Aue FC Erzgebirge Aue 2:2 FC Energie Cottbus Energie Cottbus
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:0 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
 
Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC 2:1 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 1:1 FSV Wacker Nordhausen W. Nordhausen
matchday 27 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 2:3 1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg
  Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 4:1 Karlsruher SC II Karlsruhe II
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 5:1 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 1:4 SG Egelsbach SG Egelsbach
matchday 28 Germ. Teveren Germania Teveren 2:0 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Colin Foster
    Age: 32 Years  England
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Cambridge United
     
    Watford FC
  • Ercan Erkavas
    Age: 28 Years  Turkey
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Ispartaspor
     
    Kemerspor
  • Ricky Otto
    Age: 29 Years  England
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Peterborough United
     
    Birmingham City
  • Dave Martin
    Age: 34 Years  England
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    Brighton & Hove Albion
     
    Northampton Town