Zorya Lugansk
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 9 28.1 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Livyi Bereg Arena 4.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.70m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.17 | 9:14 | 166 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1.00 | 16:18 | 318 |
Overall balance | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 1.08 | 25:32 | 242 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-2-3-1 | 539 | 1:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Breidablik | 4-4-2 | 1.738 | 0:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:2 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | M. Tel Aviv | 4-1-4-1 | 763 | 1:3 | ||
Group B | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | KAA Gent | 4-1-4-1 | 10.304 | 4:1 | ||
Group B | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Breidablik | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 4-2-3-1 | 18.525 | 2:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 5-4-1 | 964 | 2:1 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Rukh Lviv (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Kryvbas (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Vorskla Poltava (15.) | 4-3-2-1 | x | 1:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | FK Oleksandriya (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | FK Minaj (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
6 | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Dynamo Kyiv (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.540 | 0:3 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Metalist 1925 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | SK Dnipro-1 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Chornomorets (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
10 | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (15.) | Shakhtar D. (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 457 | 1:3 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Obolon (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:4 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Polissya (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Veres Rivne (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | LNZ Cherkasy (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:2 | |
15 | Thu May 9, 2024 | Unknown | A | (14.) | Kolos Kovalivka (7.) | ppd. | |||
16 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Rukh Lviv (6.) | 3-4-3 | x | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Kryvbas (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
18 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Vorskla Poltava (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | FK Oleksandriya (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
20 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | FK Minaj (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
21 | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Dynamo Kyiv (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Metalist 1925 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
23 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | SK Dnipro-1 (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Chornomorets (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 | |
25 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Shakhtar D. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 814 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Obolon (13.) | ? | -:- | ||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Polissya (6.) | -:- | |||
28 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Veres Rivne (14.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | LNZ Cherkasy (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | Kolos Kovalivka (10.) | -:- |
Ukrainian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | FSK Mariupol | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chornomorets | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Vorskla Poltava | 25 | -14 | 30 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 24 | 0 | 29 | |
10 | Kolos Kovalivka | 24 | -1 | 28 | |
11 | Zorya Lugansk | 24 | -7 | 26 | |
12 | FK Oleksandriya | 25 | -12 | 25 | |
13 | Obolon | 25 | -19 | 21 | |
14 | Veres Rivne | 24 | -13 | 20 |