3. Division
Cyprus
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 477
- Foreigners: 74 Players 15.5%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Deryni | 3:2 | Aspis (13.) | ||
Fri
Nov 24, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 33' | |||
77' | 2:2 | |||
90+3' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) Psevda | 0:2 | Chalka (3.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
(4.) APEA A | 1:1 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
52' | ||||
1:1 | 53' | |||
(8.) Kedros | 1:1 | PO Orm (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
(16.) APEP | 1:3 | AEP Po (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
1:2 | 20' | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
(14.) Olympi | 2:1 | Kouris (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
(15.) Ethnik | 1:3 | Irakli (10.) | ||
Sun
Nov 26, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(2.) Gerosk | 1:3 | Ethnik (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 26, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
1:3 | 90+7' | |||
Table 3. Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PO Ormidias | 9 | 9 | 21 | |
2 | Chalkanoras | 9 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Latsion | 9 | 6 | 17 | |
4 | Anagen.Derynias | 9 | 3 | 17 | |
5 | Geroskipou FC | 9 | 2 | 17 | |
6 | APEA Akrotiri | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
7 | Spartakos Kitiou | 9 | 5 | 13 | |
8 | Agia Marina | 9 | 2 | 13 | |
9 | Ira. Gerolakkou | 9 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | AEP Polemidion | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Omonia Psevda | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
12 | Kouris Erimis | 9 | -1 | 8 | |
13 | Oly. Lympion | 9 | -12 | 8 | |
14 | Aspis Pylas | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
15 | Ethnikos Assias | 9 | -10 | 4 | |
16 | APEP Pitsilia | 9 | -13 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...