KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Miejski Stadion Sportowy KSZO w Ostrowcu Świętokrzyskim 7.430 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3 Liga - Group IV 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 24:16 | 477 |
Away record | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1.73 | 12:10 | 474 |
Overall balance | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.68 | 36:26 | 476 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 7:29 PM | H | Warta Poznan | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 1:2 |
3 Liga - Group IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chelmianka (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Avia Swidnik (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | KS Wiazownica (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Podlasie B.P. (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Orleta R.P. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sokol Sieniawa (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Unia Tarnow (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 685 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wisloka Debica (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:29 PM | H | (6.) | Wieczysta (3.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | NKP Podhale (15.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Swidniczanka (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Siarka T. (3.) | ? | 1.497 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Czarni Polaniec (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Star St. (5.) | ? | 720 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Karpaty Krosno (18.) | ? | 700 | 5:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Wislanie J. (11.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Garbarnia (8.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
18 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chelmianka (6.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Avia Swidnik (2.) | ? | 850 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | KS Wiazownica (13.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Podlasie B.P. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Orleta R.P. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 416 | 2:2 | |
23 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sokol Sieniawa (17.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Unia Tarnow (9.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Wisloka Debica (14.) | ? | -:- | ||
26 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Wieczysta (1.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | NKP Podhale (16.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat May 4, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Swidniczanka (12.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 11, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | Siarka T. (2.) | -:- | |||
30 | Wed May 15, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Czarni Polaniec (13.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | Star St. (5.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Karpaty Krosno (18.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | Unknown | H | (7.) | Wislanie J. (8.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Garbarnia (10.) | -:- |
Table section 3 Liga - Group IV 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Podlasie B.P. | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
5 | Star St. | 22 | 17 | 40 | |
6 | Chelmianka | 22 | 4 | 38 | |
7 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
8 | Wislanie J. | 22 | 9 | 32 | |
9 | Unia Tarnow | 22 | -3 | 29 | |
10 | Garbarnia | 22 | -8 | 27 |