#1 Elvis Chipezeze
Detailed stats of Elvis Chipezeze
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 83 | - | 7 / - / 1 | 93 | 24 | 7.507' | ||||
2024 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 90' | |||
2023 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 3 | 1 | 180' | |||
21/22 | DStv Premiership | 6 | - | - / - / - | 11 | 2 | 540' | |||
2022 | Nedbank Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 300' | |||
20/21 | DStv Premiership | 9 | - | - / - / 1 | 14 | - | 789' | |||
19/20 | ABSA Premiership | 27 | - | 4 / - / - | 23 | 9 | 2.398' | |||
2020 | Nedbank Cup | 3 | - | 1 / - / - | 3 | 2 | 270' | |||
19/20 | Carling Knockout | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 120' | |||
18/19 | ABSA Premiership | 26 | - | 2 / - / - | 32 | 6 | 2.340' | |||
2019 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 90' | |||
18/19 | Carling Knockout | 4 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 3 | 390' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 9/5/19 | A | (23.) | Somalia (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 9/10/19 | H | (12.) | Somalia (15.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/20/18 | H | Golden Arrows | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/3/18 | H | Sundowns | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 11/25/18 | H | Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 12/8/18 | H | Orlando Pirates | 5:4 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/19/19 | A | SuperSport Utd. | 4:3 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/29/18 | H | (12.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/15/18 | A | (14.) | Chippa United (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/22/18 | H | (16.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/26/18 | H | (14.) | FS Stars (11.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/3/18 | A | (16.) | Black Leopards (10.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/7/18 | H | (16.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/28/18 | A | (16.) | B.Fontein Celtic (4.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/10/18 | A | (16.) | Golden Arrows (10.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/11/18 | A | (15.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/16/18 | H | (16.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/22/18 | A | (12.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 0:1 | GK | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 1/6/19 | H | (13.) | Black Leopards (12.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/12/19 | A | (14.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/22/19 | A | (13.) | Orlando Pirates (3.) | 1:1 | GK | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/3/19 | H | (13.) | Chippa United (15.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/19 | H | (14.) | B.Fontein Celtic (6.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/23/19 | A | (12.) | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/3/19 | H | (13.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/9/19 | A | (13.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/13/19 | H | (15.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/6/19 | A | (15.) | Kaizer Chiefs (7.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/20/19 | H | (15.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/24/19 | A | (14.) | FS Stars (12.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/28/19 | H | (12.) | AmaZulu FC (10.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/4/19 | A | (12.) | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/11/19 | H | (14.) | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/3/19 | H | (8.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/19 | A | (5.) | Bidvest Wits FC (7.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/25/19 | H | (7.) | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/28/19 | H | (10.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/15/19 | A | (6.) | Black Leopards (13.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/22/19 | H | (9.) | Highlands Park (8.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/28/19 | A | (11.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/2/19 | A | (12.) | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/27/19 | H | (14.) | AmaZulu FC (15.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/6/19 | H | (14.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:0 | GK | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 11/9/19 | A | (11.) | Polokwane City (10.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/27/19 | H | (12.) | Golden Arrows (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/1/19 | A | (12.) | Chippa United (16.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/7/19 | H | (12.) | Orlando Pirates (7.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/21/19 | H | (14.) | Stellenbosch FC (13.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/5/20 | A | (16.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/8/20 | A | (16.) | Golden Arrows (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/11/20 | H | (12.) | Polokwane City (15.) | 1:0 | GK | 64' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 1/17/20 | A | (13.) | Stellenbosch FC (11.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/26/20 | H | (13.) | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | 2:1 | GK | 58' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/15/20 | H | (13.) | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/1/20 | A | (14.) | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/7/20 | H | (13.) | Black Leopards (16.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/15/20 | A | (13.) | AmaZulu FC (14.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 8/18/20 | A | (14.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 8/22/20 | H | (14.) | Chippa United (12.) | 0:1 | GK | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 9/5/20 | H | (14.) | Kaizer Chiefs (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 10/24/20 | H | (3.) | Maritzburg Utd. (14.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/27/20 | A | (1.) | Black Leopards (16.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 11/4/20 | H | (2.) | Golden Arrows (5.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 12/19/20 | H | (7.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 1/16/21 | H | (9.) | Moroka Swallows (2.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 1/20/21 | A | (8.) | Stellenbosch FC (9.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 1/23/21 | H | (11.) | AmaZulu FC (8.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/17/21 | A | (9.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/20/21 | H | (11.) | B.Fontein Celtic (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 69' | 69' | |||||||||
5 | 9/25/21 | A | (7.) | AmaZulu FC (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/2/21 | A | (12.) | TS Galaxy FC (15.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/22/21 | H | (13.) | Royal AM (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 2/14/22 | H | (12.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/20/22 | A | (16.) | Sekhukhune (7.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/24/22 | A | (16.) | Moroka Swallows (14.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 68, Starting eleven: 68, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/29/19 | H | Jomo Cosmos | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 2/11/20 | A | Polokwane City | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/14/20 | H | Black Leopards | 1:0 | GK | 90 + 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 8/8/20 | H | B.Fontein Celtic | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 2/11/22 | A | Stellenbosch FC | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/13/22 | A | TS Galaxy FC | 4:6 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/9/22 | A | Marumo | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 1/6/23 | A | NB La Masia FC | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 2/7/23 | A | Marumo | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 12/5/23 | H | P. Callies | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |