Dundalk FC
League of Ireland Premier Division
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
10
In league since:
11 years
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.9
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Oriel Park 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€30k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | ||||||||||||
First Round | Do. 13.07.23 | 18:00 | A | Bruno's Magpies | 4-4-2 | 847 | 0:0 | |||||
First Round | Do. 20.07.23 | 20:45 | H | Bruno's Magpies | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 3:1 | |||||
Second Round | Do. 27.07.23 | 20:00 | A | KA Akureyri | 4-3-3 Defending | 915 | 3:1 | |||||
Second Round | Do. 03.08.23 | 20:45 | H | KA Akureyri | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 2:2 | |||||
Leinster Senior Cup | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | So. 21.01.24 | 15:00 | A | Malahide | ? | 1:3 | ||||||
Group Stage | Fr. 02.02.24 | 20:45 | H | Drogheda United | ? | 2.061 | 1:2 | |||||
Group Stage | Mo. 05.02.24 | 18:00 | H | Bohemians | ? | 0:0 | ||||||
League of Ireland Premier Division | ||||||||||||
1 | Fr. 16.02.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Shamrock Rovers (7.) | 5-4-1 | 7.610 | 1:1 | ||||
2 | Fr. 23.02.24 | 20:45 | H | (7.) | Galway United (10.) | 5-4-1 | 3.122 | 0:2 | ||||
4 | Mo. 04.03.24 | 20:45 | H | (9.) | Sligo Rovers (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.663 | 0:5 | ||||
5 | Fr. 08.03.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | St. Pat's (8.) | 5-3-2 | 4.511 | 1:0 | ||||
6 | Fr. 15.03.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Waterford FC (3.) | 5-3-2 | 2.243 | 0:0 | ||||
Leinster Senior Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Di. 19.03.24 | 20:45 | A | St. Mochta's | ? | 2:0 | ||||||
League of Ireland Premier Division | ||||||||||||
7 | Fr. 29.03.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Shelbourne (1.) | -:- | ||||||
8 | Mo. 01.04.24 | 18:00 | H | (10.) | Drogheda United (9.) | -:- | ||||||
9 | Fr. 05.04.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Derry City (2.) | -:- | ||||||
10 | Fr. 12.04.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | St. Pat's (8.) | -:- | ||||||
3 | Mo. 15.04.24 | 20:45 | A | (9.) | Bohemians (3.) | ppd. | ||||||
11 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Sligo Rovers (3.) | -:- | ||||||
12 | Fr. 26.04.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Bohemians (6.) | -:- | ||||||
13 | Fr. 03.05.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Shelbourne (1.) | -:- | ||||||
14 | Mo. 06.05.24 | 18:00 | A | (10.) | Drogheda United (9.) | -:- | ||||||
15 | Fr. 10.05.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Waterford FC (4.) | -:- | ||||||
16 | Fr. 17.05.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Shamrock Rovers (7.) | -:- | ||||||
17 | Fr. 24.05.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Galway United (5.) | -:- | ||||||
18 | Fr. 31.05.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Derry City (2.) | -:- | ||||||
19 | Mo. 03.06.24 | 18:00 | A | (10.) | St. Pat's (8.) | -:- | ||||||
20 | Fr. 07.06.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Shelbourne (1.) | -:- | ||||||
21 | Do. 13.06.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Shelbourne (1.) | -:- | ||||||
22 | Fr. 28.06.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Waterford FC (4.) | -:- | ||||||
23 | Do. 04.07.24 | 21:00 | A | (10.) | Shamrock Rovers (7.) | -:- | ||||||
24 | Fr. 12.07.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Drogheda United (9.) | -:- | ||||||
25 | Fr. 26.07.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Bohemians (6.) | -:- | ||||||
26 | Fr. 02.08.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Galway United (5.) | -:- | ||||||
27 | Fr. 09.08.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Derry City (2.) | -:- | ||||||
28 | Fr. 23.08.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | St. Pat's (8.) | -:- | ||||||
29 | Fr. 30.08.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Shelbourne (1.) | -:- | ||||||
30 | Fr. 13.09.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Waterford FC (4.) | -:- | ||||||
31 | Sa. 21.09.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Sligo Rovers (3.) | -:- | ||||||
32 | Fr. 27.09.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Bohemians (6.) | -:- | ||||||
33 | Fr. 04.10.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Galway United (5.) | -:- | ||||||
34 | Fr. 18.10.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Derry City (2.) | -:- | ||||||
35 | Fr. 25.10.24 | 20:45 | H | (10.) | Shamrock Rovers (7.) | -:- | ||||||
36 | Fr. 01.11.24 | 20:45 | A | (10.) | Drogheda United (9.) | -:- |
Table section League of Ireland Premier Division 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Waterford FC | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
5 | Galway United | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
6 | Bohemians | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
7 | Shamrock Rovers | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
8 | St. Pat's | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
9 | Drogheda United | 5 | -5 | 4 | |
10 | Dundalk FC | 5 | -8 | 2 |