- Date of birth/Age: Jan 1, 1987 (37)
- Playe of birth: Glasgow
- Citizenship: Scotland
- 1st league debut: 15.02.2014
Profile
Name in home country:
Donald Robertson
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 1, 1987 (37)
Playe of birth:
Glasgow
Citizenship:
Scotland
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Zrinjski Mostar | AZ Alkmaar | 4:3 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 11, 2023 | Hamrun Spart. | Maccabi Haifa | 0:4 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | APOEL Nicosia | Vojvodina | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 24, 2023 | FC Astana | FK Partizani | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Rangers (10.) | Livingston FC (8.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Rangers (4.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (11.) | Ross County (6.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Livingston FC (10.) | Motherwell FC (5.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 21, 2023 | Rangers (2.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | Dundee FC (8.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 3, 2023 | St. Johnstone (11.) | Celtic (1.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 26, 2023 | Dundee FC (6.) | Celtic (2.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | Hibernian FC (7.) | Motherwell FC (9.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 3, 2024 | Motherwell FC (9.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 6, 2024 | Rangers (2.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 28, 2024 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | St. Johnstone (10.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Mar 3, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Celtic (2.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
31 | Mar 31, 2024 | Livingston FC (12.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 17, 2024 | Dundee FC (6.) | Rangers (1.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 26, 2024 | Ross County (4.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 4, 2024 | Ross County (5.) | Hibernian FC (1.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | May 15, 2024 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:5 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | May 18, 2024 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Rangers (2.) | 3:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Kilmarnock FC | Dundee FC | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 20, 2024 | Aberdeen FC | Celtic | 8:9 on pens | 5 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 15, 2023 | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline A. | 3:5 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 22, 2023 | Ross County | Morton | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | Ayr United | Alloa Athletic | 6:0 | - | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Final | Dec 17, 2023 | Rangers | Aberdeen FC | 1:0 | 10 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 4, 2023 | Arbroath (10.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:4 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Arbroath (3.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Airdrieonians (6.) | Dunfermline A. (4.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Queen's Park (9.) | Airdrieonians (7.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Feb 16, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Dundee United (1.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Morton (5.) | 3:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Spain U19 | Moldova U19 | 5:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Georgia U19 | Spain U19 | 0:4 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Denmark U21 | Lithuania U21 | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Scottish Premiership Play-offs 23/24 | ||||
Ross County | 4:0 | Raith Rovers | ||
Scottish League Cup 23/24 | ||||
Rangers | 1:0 | Aberdeen FC | ||
Scottish League Cup 20/21 | ||||
Livingston FC | 0:1 | St. Johnstone |