BATE Borisov
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 3 | - | 2.60 | 30:9 | 5.199 |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2.27 | 25:15 | 3.093 |
Overall balance | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 2.43 | 55:24 | 4.146 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Sep 14, 2017 | 9:05 PM | A | Red Star | 4-2-3-1 | 40.284 | 1:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Sep 28, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Arsenal | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.136 | 2:4 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 19, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | 1.FC Köln | 4-2-3-1 | 11.783 | 1:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 2, 2017 | 9:05 PM | A | 1.FC Köln | 4-2-3-1 | 45.200 | 5:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 23, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Red Star | 4-2-3-1 | 11.347 | 0:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Dec 7, 2017 | 9:05 PM | A | Arsenal | 4-2-3-1 | 25.909 | 6:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th round 1st leg | Thu Aug 17, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | FK Oleksandriya | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.467 | 1:1 | ||
4th round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 24, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | FK Oleksandriya | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.900 | 1:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2017 | 7:30 PM | H | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 11.192 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | Alashkert FC | 4-2-3-1 | 8.500 | 1:3 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Jul 25, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.147 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.436 | 2:1 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Smolevichi (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.187 | 1:0 | |
2 | Fri Apr 6, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Minsk (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.489 | 2:0 | |
4 | Mon Apr 23, 2018 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.830 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Slutsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.023 | 3:1 | |
6 | Mon May 7, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dnepr Mogilev (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.300 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Minsk (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.287 | 2:0 | |
8 | Wed May 23, 2018 | 6:15 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 5-4-1 | 10.800 | 0:1 | |
9 | Mon May 28, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | (1.) | Isloch (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.402 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Jun 2, 2018 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Gorodeya (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.465 | 2:1 | |
11 | Wed Jun 13, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | (1.) | Gomel (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.103 | 3:0 | |
12 | Sun Jun 17, 2018 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Neman Grodno (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.200 | 2:3 | |
13 | Sun Jun 24, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | (1.) | Soligorsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.581 | 0:0 | |
14 | Fri Jun 29, 2018 | 5:45 PM | A | (1.) | Luch (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
15 | Fri Jul 6, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.364 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Jul 14, 2018 | 5:45 PM | A | (1.) | Smolevichi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 950 | 2:3 | |
17 | Fri Jul 20, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.087 | 2:0 | |
18 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 6:45 PM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 8.700 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 4:45 PM | H | (1.) | Vitebsk (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.056 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Slutsk (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.850 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.417 | 3:1 | |
22 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.050 | 0:3 | |
23 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 6:45 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.174 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Isloch (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.900 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Gorodeya (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.089 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gomel (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.438 | 1:0 | |
28 | Wed Nov 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Luch (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.287 | 4:1 | |
30 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.450 | 2:2 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Jul 7, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | Neman Stolbtsy | ? | 1.700 | 1:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.107 | 2:1 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Mar 14, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | Isloch | 3-4-3 | 580 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Isloch | 3-4-3 | 3.678 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | Neman Grodno | 4-2-3-1 | 3.791 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 2, 2018 | 6:45 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:0 | ||
Final | Sat May 19, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | Dynamo Brest | 4-2-3-1 | 7.200 | 2:3 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | Dynamo Brest | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 31 | 73 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 30 | 31 | 64 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 24 | 63 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 30 | 27 | 62 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 18 | 55 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 30 | -1 | 43 |